ULPAN LISTS Winter 1982/83 Summer 1984

Return to Ulpan List

Course 35

Course 36

Course 37

Course 38

Winter 1983/83

Summer 1983

Summer 1984

Summer 1984

Jonathan Sigler (USA)

Marc Weiner (RSA)

Sandra Rattner (USA)

Steven Silver (USA)

Morris Chantz (USA)

Charline Taitz (RSA)

Harold Shlilman (USA)

Barbara Pearl (USA)

Larry Kaminski (USA

Mark Fleishman (RSA)

Carlos Burschtin (USA)

Joel Rabinowitz (RSA)

Laurel Davis (USA)

Sharon Cohen (RSA)

Larry Marrow (USA)

Beth Berkowittz (USA)

Gideon Friedman (USA)

Amir Frankental (RSA)

Jaffa Weinrit(USA)

Roger Modon (USA)

Liana Pliller (USA)

Daniel Cohen (RSA)

David Lipzki (USA)

Allan Poboisk( USA)

Suzette Pater (USA)

David Kahn (RSA)

Mitchell Uram (USA)

Beatrice Feder (USA)

Joseph Lawertow (USA)

Ariel Friedman (RSA)

Jessica Gerber (USA)

Dauglas Morris (USA)

Mandi Cohen (USA)

Desmond Kaplan (RSA)

Arthur Berman (USA)

Jane Mark( USA)

Debby Cohen (USA)

Jonathan Hackner (RSA)

Rueven Burke (USA)

Daniel Shute(USA)

Ilana Canetti (URA)

Jael Sher (RSA)

David Gurev (USA)

Maelany Grossman(USA)

Ian Stanfield (UK)

Arnold Bear (RSA)

Julia Shufro (USA)

Elizabeth Weiss (USA)

Charles Rosental (UK)

Hilton Moss (RSA)

Andree Laufer (USA)

Suzan Greenberg(USA)

Stephanie Gorsden (UK)

Odet Kessler (RSA)

Steven Fine (USA)

David Jaffee (USA)

Philip Davis (UK)

Dov Schkolne (RSA)

Suzy Seidman (USA)

Arje Levingston (UK)

Fiona Logan (UK)

Andrea Diamond (RSA)

Valery Anderson (USA)

Trevor Goodman (UK)

Betty Krockocki (CAN)

Beverly Rankin (RSA)

Kerry Finch (USA)

Deborah Saul (UK)

Lefcort ? (CAN)

Sandra Rutovitz (RSA)

Terry Stusser(USA)

Hannah Gotley (UK)

Ruka Koyama (JAP)

Kevin Miller (USA)

Grant Wynn(USA)

Amanda Jackson (UK)

Harua Akazawa (JAP)

Ira Director(USA)

David Epstein (USA)

Steve Spivack (UK)

Anke Panis (NED)

Robert Green(USA)

Howard Weintraub (USA)

Lindsey Colin (UK)

Elithabeth Blik (NED)

Margaret Harlam(USA)

Ingrid Sirkin (RSA)

Howard Lewis (UK)

Arik Haccoun (FRA)

Scott Shencopp (USA)

Aaron Meyer (RSA)

Chulio Krasansky (ARG)

Isabelle Mesica (FRA)

David Ravitch (USA)

Sandra Rautenbach (RSA)

Ilana Krasansky (ARG)

Arik Haccoun (FRA)

Patricia Stevens (USA)

Avraham Tibi (FRA)

Maria Sitzermen (ARG)

Arye Schachar (FRA)

Robert Solomon (USA)

Alex Levy-Valency (FRA)

July De Grave (FRA)

Jean-Paul Buschusha (FRA)

Jody Pollak (USA)

Silvie Abicidan (FRA)

Muriel Riquelme (FRA)

Karin Atlan (FRA)

An Goldman (USA)

Daniel Berkovitz (FRA)

Edward Gris (FRA)

Seongwhan Lim (KOR)

David Stein (USA)

Rosa Lerner (PER)

Fabianne Gris (FRA)

Gary Gefner (GER)

Candice Wilson (USA)

Marina Poltorak (CIS)

Nataly Cohen (FRA)

Martin Tager (GER)

Julian Rogan (UK)

Claire Baldock (UK)

Henri Benadi (FRA)

Maria Osswald (GER)

Jeremy Lerman (UK)

Lynda Pittman (UK)

Veronique Pons (FRA)

David Silman (RSA)

Blass ? (UK)

Helen Adelman (UK)

Herbun ? (FRA)

Claudine Dicapua (ITA)

Claire Goher (UK)

Vanessa White (UK)

Jefferey Wengron (AUS)

Shimon Ohayon (MOR)

Laura Cowan (UK)

Gilian Tauber (UK)

Liana Aarons (AUS)

 

Karen Jacobs (UK)

David Menashe (UK)

Philip Golman (AUS)

 

Dave Isaacs (UK)

Irit Fraser Davis (UK)

Peter Kornfeld (AUS)

 

Paul Fianka (UK)

Suzan Fellerman (UK)

Ellen Langen (NOR)

 

Rachel Ruben (UK)

Brenda Factor (AUS)

Lillian Gabay (ISR)

 

Esther Korn (AUS)

Claudia Davidson (COL)

Mike Stuerken (CAN)

 

Craig Sheehan (AUS)

Israel Bronstein (COL)

Jill Archer (CAN)

 

Pamela Lecker (CAN)

Dan Teplitzki (ISR)

Joel Miller (CAN)

 

Shalom Avitan (CAN)

Galia Jowell (ISR)

Lydia Puller (NED)

 

Don Abramowitz (CAN)

Chaim Stromwasser (ISR)

Emilio Hayon (ECUADOR)

 

Laurence Kekman (CAN)

Oskar Lassally (NED)

Eric Schliftan (HONDURAS)

 

Allon Schapira (ISR)

Isolda Stam (NED)

Joseph Abitbol (MOR)

 

Mazal Sror (ISR)

Bastiaan Vuik (NED)

Jacob Piperno (URU)

 

Carmela Maimon (ISR)

Alex Elebertsen (NED)

Sonia Dorfman (URU)

 

Nestor Garcia (ARG)

Coby Gerritsen (NED)

Janiv Schoschani (?)

 

Dora Garcia (ARG)

Heliasdotter ?(ICE)

Ilan Cohenca (ISR)

 

Jill Rosenberg (ZIM)

Leonardo Kleiman (ARG)

Etti Vider (ISR)

 

Mick Vaizer (CIS)

Eva Rubinstein (FIN)

Melani Noche (RSA)

 

Jung Chun (KOR)

 

Henriette Spark (DEN)

 

Eddy Springer (?)

 

Joel Gutowski (BEL)

 

Jan Bauwman (NED)

 

Michael Bettan (BEL)

 

Carl Bouwmeester (NED)

 

 

 

Loek theeboom (NED)

 

 

 

Carlos van Meieren (NED)

 

 

Return me to the Kibbutz Matzuba Home Page