ULPAN LISTS Winter 1978/79 Summer 1980

Return to Ulpan List

Course 27

Course 28

Course 29

Course 30

Winter 1978/79

Summer 1979

Winter 1979/80

Summer 1980

Michael Haines (USA)

Muriel Elbaz (FRA)

David Stein (USA)

David Modlin (CAN)

Kerryann Yarkin (USA)

Elizabeth Delovia (FRA)

Keneth Susskind (USA)

Christine Scott (CAN)

Micha Plafkin (USA)

Hilda Elbilia (FRA)

Monica Marshall (USA)

Jeremy Greenberg (CAN)

Sandra Abramson (USA)

Marie-Ange Decrois (FRA)

Debbie Brookfield (USA)

Asher Lichtman (CAN)

Julie Topolanski (USA)

Mark Dahan (FRA)

Joyce Skages (USA)

Tamar Horvich (UK)

Joel Moses (USA)

Patricia Fenton (USA)

Shawn Davidson (USA)

Ruth Stoll (UK)

Richard Schuman (USA)

David Spinner (USA)

Steven Freedman (USA)

Jeremy Holt (UK)

Lisi Lewine (USA)

MeIr Hausner (USA)

Alene Sirott (USA)

Colin Kaye (UK)

William Feldman (USA)

Martha Leoni (USA)

Michael Kresner (USA)

Gregor Neugebauer (SUI)

Roy Sternberg (USA)

Ken Thau (USA)

Ruth Santer (USA)

Jasmin Bosshart (SUI)

Shmuel Deitel (USA)

Shoshana Cross (USA)

Ester Singer (USA)

Kees Mens (NED)

Michael Halpert (USA)

Stephen Young (USA)

Lori Rosenkranz (USA)

Joseph Nisani (?)

Jeff Weston (USA)

Malka Lipowitz (USA

Charles Hirschberg (USA)

Sharam Goldbahary (?)

Michael Spielholz (USA)

Parker Weil (USA)

Bonnie Luchsinger (USA)

Bahans Zahavi (?)

Elisa Marans (USA)

Philip Gold (USA)

Blanche Jurisz (USA)

Katia Abekasis (?)

Marshall Kitchell (USA)

Laurie Varon (USA)

Larry Glancz (USA)

Sebastian Salles (BRA)

Ellen Stern (USA)

Peter Small (USA)

Kenneth Kraushar (USA)

Fernando Blum(BRA)

Robyn Winkelman (USA)

Peter Dietzsch (GER)

Lori Lagziel (USA)

Silvana Salles(BRA).

Suzanne Saxe (USA)

Kim Bebbington (AUS)

David Spinner (USA)

James Sperber (USA)

Matthew Morse (USA)

Phillip Wilk (AUS)

Ruth Turney (USA)

Ann Greenberg (USA)

Victoria Lewin (USA)

Anthony Lister (AUS)

Randal Kinoshita (USA)

Kenneth Levitt (USA)

Vivianne Nakker (UK)

Jacqueline Melkman(AUS)

Judith King (USA)

Ronny Klurman (USA)

Linda Muentz (UK)

Patricia Beveeling (AUS)

Cheryl Resnick (USA)

Jeff Abrams (USA)

Edward Aslan (UK)

Peter Ruffin (AUS)

Bruno Liogier (FRA)

Alison Galsband (USA)

Viviana Dreifinger (ARG)

Bernie Garbutt (UK)

Ilan Sanches (FRA)

Larry Kaminski (USA)

Laura Catz (ARG)

Jeremy Larter (UK)

Gabriel Lemorian (FRA)

David Terne (USA)

Mirella Fischbein (ITA)

Anthony Grahame (UK)

Audrey Shaw (UK)

Vicenta Shotten(USA)

Rainero Fasoli (ITA)

Michael Gardner (UK)

Joan Stalker (UK)

Ned Strauss(USA)

Mari-Anne Van Zijl (RSA)

Denise Muller (SUI)

Debra Davidson (UK)

Gavin Shlianski (USA)

Michael Sheinbaum (RSA)

Shmuel Levisvili (CIS)

Alan Genn (UK)

Lev Gart (CIS)

Barry Klatzkin (RSA)

Annemarie De Vrede (NED)

Gary Seymour (UK)

Gideon Gersh (CIS)

Johannes Roux (RSA)

Avraham Blinick (CAN)

Lynn Patrick (UK)

Nathan Fridman (CIS)

Danny Sofaer (CAN)

Alan Etkin (CAN)

Mousa Khoubian (?)

Michael Kotliar (CIS)

Randy Grigsby (CAN)

Victor Gozenberg (BOL)

Josef Hasidim (?)

Marina Yosopova (CIS)

William Simon (CAN)

Lea Korenfeld (ISR)

Rachel Gader (?)

Kauko Paananen(FIN)

Chris Gohler (CAN)

Peter Bonta (HUN)

Chaim Canonshi (?)

Janna Paananen (FIN)

David Jacques (FRA)

Alicia Stern (ARG)

Randy Grisby (CAN)

David Kent (AUS)

Claire Langlois (FRA)

Gyora Fridman (ARG)

Edwards Wade (CAN)

Gilbert Minski (AUS)

Lewis Janover (AUS)

ErneSto Uzner (ARG)

Janne Jensen (DEN)

Tom Goodman(AUS)

Ana Zarwanitzer (SPA)

Awraham Mlynek (BEL)

Victor Manesco (ROM)

Nissim Sarfati(TUR)

Kimseng Wong (MALAY)

 

Marjetta Makela (FIN)

Ilya Varon(TUR)

Lars Chritiansen (DEN)

 

Rosario Landman (PER)

Francoise Alliaume (FRA)

Chris Gohler (CAN)

 

Petronella Wynsmit (NED)

Bridgitte Haik (FRA)

Orly Josefzeda (ISR)

 

Martin Wijn (NED)

Beate Neuthinger (GER)

 

 

Judith Weingarten (SUI)

Ronald Bendelstein (RSA)

 

 

Matilda Furger (SUI)

Alberto Noriega (COL)

 

 

Gilad Arie (ISR)

Muriel Oiknine (MOR)

Return me to the Kibbutz Matzuba Home Page