ULPAN LISTS Winter 1974/75 Winter 1976

Return to Ulpan List

Course 19

Course 20

Course 21

Course 22

Winter 1974-75

Summer 1975

Winter 1975-76

Winter 1976

Pamela Fuhr (USA)

Alexander Roscyn (UK)

Richard Aberbach (USA)

Deborah Adelman (USA)

Barbara Blank (USA)

Ruth Gurny (UK)

Jack Abrams (USA)

Anita Weiner (USA)

Betsy Houston (USA)

William Radin (UK)

Jacob Eichenbaum (USA

John Lee Odum (USA)

Joan Seidman USA)

Ruth Gest (USA)

Michael Elkind (USA)

Kevin Dorman (USA)

Beatrice Lieberman (USA)

Hady Kaufman (USA)

Stewart Brill (USA)

Larry Marc Levine (USA)

Karen Lax (USA)

Elisabeth Marlow (USA)

Bruce Gelfand (USA)

Thomas Mitchell (USA)

Greer Julie Kagan (USA)

Karen Smith (USA)

Sheldon Morrit (USA)

Richard Fammeree (USA)

Billy Jean Collison (USA)

Linda Wheelock (USA)

Steven Mitchel (USA)

Gary Kunis (USA)

Fay Ann Schifer (USA)

Lisa Filowitz (USA)

Benjamin Silver (USA)

Ronald Roska (USA)

Ruth den Ruiter (NED)

Sheila Baxter (USA)

Stephen Silverstein (USA)

Suzan Gottheil (CAN)

An Teunis (NED)

Marsha Koperski (USA)

Kurt Steenson (USA)

Gary Donald Borovitch (CAN)

Tanja Wyers (NED)

Dennis Jablon (USA)

Stephen Pellegrind (USA)

Arnold Sosnow (CAN)

Guus Oomes (NED)

Barry Salis (USA)

Eric Froberg (USA)

David Kozuch (CAN)

Nan Glover (UK)

Charles Singer (USA)

Larry Forst (USA)

Tania Lantzman (BRA)

Mitchell Selby(UK)

Craig Fogel (USA)

Paul Alan Scott (USA)

Jorge Carnero (BRA)

Renata Martini (GER)

Emily Fogel (USA)

Peter Roth (USA)

Lynn Saffer (RSA)

Jan Cohen (AUS)

Fields Robert (USA)

Fern Itzkovitz (USA)

Arcady Genevsky (CIS)

Kathleen Kay (RSA)

David Cherson (USA)

Tepperman Ellis Lee (USA)

David Greenberg (UK)

Eitan Egdal (RSA)

Alan Stern (USA)

Sara Zawatsky (USA)

Edouard Lumbroso (FRA)

David Oshry (RSA)

Deborah Smithson (CAN)

Donna Wallach (USA)

Joel Schaffer (?)

Darryl Gordon (RSA)

Mordachai Almograby (ISR)

Darlene Wallach (USA)

Stuart Helfgott (USA)

Stephen Rotman (CAN)

Joseph Esersky (ARG)

Helen Weiger (USA)

 

James Otis (CAN)

Sheldon Anklewics (CAN)

Ethel Silverstein (USA)

 

 

Johannes Araya (ETH)

Louise Raab (USA)

 

 

Aron Wizel (GUA)

Kathryn Kremer (USA)

 

 

Gerald Lewis (RSA)

Eva Kelen (USA)

 

 

Morris Abraham (IND)

Robin Greenfield (USA)

 

 

Arnel Satcov (CHI)

Reba Dublisky (USA)

 

 

Ezra Sabbach (GUA)

Moira van Handel (USA)

 

 

Jeanne Gefter (?)

Joan Platnick (USA)

 

 

Estelle Mill (RSA)

Noven (USA)

 

 

Marjorie Shertz (USA)

Ellen Forst (USA)

 

 

Sheldon Ankelwics (CAN)

Benjamin Alter (ARG

 

 

David Townes (USA)

Claudio Saadia (ARG)

 

 

Shmuel Penya (FRA)

Bart Boxman (NED)

 

 

 

Chaja Kransen (NED)

 

 

 

Klara Valkhoff (NED)

 

 

 

Janny Zwart (NED)

 

 

 

Guy Bismuth (FRA)

 

 

 

Gauthier Rozenblatt (FRA)

 

 

 

Francoise Brun (FRA)

 

 

 

Frank Grothe (CAN)

 

 

 

Sevi Wolfowicz (CAN)

 

 

 

Jim Zimmerman (CAN)

 

 

 

Michael Carbery (UK)

 

 

 

Janet Morrit (UK)

 

 

 

Helen Simans (UK)

 

 

 

Lucy Scurfield (UK)

 

 

 

Ilana Lobet (BEL)

 

 

 

Rosemarie Kung (SUI)

 

 

 

Sandra Stuber (SUI)

 

 

 

Katharina Metzger (SUI)

 

 

 

Charleen Glaun (RSA)

 

 

 

Ernest Wolfsdorf (RSA)

 

 

 

Kathleen Kay (RSA)

 

 

 

Maureen Carbery (POR)

 

 

 

Ruth Axel (AUS)

 

 

 

Daniel Macabee (USA)

 

 

 

Robin Greenfield (USA)

 

 

 

Caroline Isakov (AUS)

 

 

 

Klara Valkhoff (NED)

 

 

 

Lynn Cohen (USA)

 

Return me to the Kibbutz Matzuba Home Page