ULPAN LISTS  Winter 1967 – Summer 1969

Return to Ulpan List

Course 5

Course 6

Course 7

Course 8

Winter 1967/68

Summer 1968

Winter 1968/69

Summer 1969

Bobbie Klein (US)

Joel Sands(USA)

Marcel Elte (NED)

Ruth Attar (UK)

Judy Kolkin (US)

Heidi Auerbach   (USA)

Nirah Kiss  (YUG)

Howard Berlin (UK

Roni Aruti (US

Richard Wintergreen (USA)

Lazlo Kiss  (YUG

Stephen Bowen (UK)

Charles Miller (US)

Karen Pohrelis (USA)

Larry Fishman (USA)

Stuart Birks (UK)

Charles (Chuck) Petler (US)

Tammy Woollman  (USA)

Bonnie Rubin (USA)

Jan Bresky (SWE)

Fred Eisinger (US)                   

Janet  USA

Lydia Justin (FRA)

David Broun (USA)

Mendele Friedman (GER)

Rose Rogers (CAN)

Suzette Dempulan (TUR

David Brown (UK)

Peggy Waldman (UK)

Hana (AUS)

Linda Sack (UK)

Graham Burnley (UK)

Dina Cohen (NED)

Trudy (AUS)

Karen Gontarsky (UK)

Michael Bussey (USA)

Tsvi Deusend (NED)

Dina (AUS)

Lucille Short  (UK

Gila Cakartas (TUR

Lou Burns (USA)

Jurgen Sieleman   (AUS)

Shalom Altman (CAN

Helen Coline (USA)

Barbara Pearlman(USA-deceased)

Bruce Kaldor    (AUS)

Philip Witkim (UK)

Steven Conway (UK) 

Ruth Perregrut (USA)

Tami -(AUS)

Arje Kalman (NED)

David Denbin (UK)

Isabelle Siegal (RSA)

Monica (AUS

Max VanGelder (NED)

Daniel Eiselmam (USA)

Aviva (Avril) Solk (UK)

Sophie  (AUS)

Margaret Zion (NED)

Felix Lipa (ARG)

Sammy Cyklik  (NED)

Mitsuyo (JAP)

Naomi Cohen (NED)

Carole Feltz (UK)

Hanneke Fresco (NED)

Rolf Seichel  (NED) 

Chaim(Herman)

Naphtali Gafan (ISR)

Jose Busnac (NED)

Freya  (NED)  

Peter Luzak (NED)

Ronald Glas (RSA)

Tamar Klitpstein (NED)

Peter (NED)   

Ido Menco(NED)

Gary Golding (USA)

Micha Brumlik (GER)

Eli (NED)

Loes Berlijn (NED)

Judy Goodman (USA

Dik Brugman (NED)

Robert Heilbron  (NED) 

Leo van Esschoten(NED)

Gross Gillian

 

Ann Afferson (UK

Laurie Neuman(USA

Rachel Hartog (NED)

 

Shirley Taylor (UK

Lewis Hancoff  (USA)

Betty Hooven (USA)

 

Judy (UK)

Shelley Lipkin  (USA)

Robert Hooven (USA)

 

Roland (BEL)

Rita Bernard  (UK)

Corinne Huberman (UK)

 

Jean Pierre (FRA)

Hana Fröhlich  (CZECH REP)

Robert Jacobowitz (NED)

 

Eliyahu (TUR)

Lidie van Rieke  (NED)

Beverly-Ann Kando (UK)

 

 

Jane Mandel  (USA)

Jeanette Kolin (RSA)

 

 

Marjory Berstein (NED)

Michael Krasny (UK

 

 

Isaiah ? (Columbia)

Hazel Lateman (UK)

 

 

Fortuin(NED)

Marilyn Lavi (UK)

 

 

 

Janet Lumiansky (USA)

 

 

 

Stephen Mandil (UK)

 

 

 

Jack Miller (USA)

 

 

 

Mary Muraben (TUR)

 

 

 

Natriel Chawa (NED)

 

 

 

Lawrence Nemirov (USA

 

 

 

Essie Rakzenbag (CAN)

 

 

 

Stephen Rees (UK)

 

 

 

Laurel Rest (USA)

 

 

 

David Rose (UK)

 

 

 

Michael Salzstein (USA)

 

 

 

Laurence Spurling (UK)

 

 

 

Oscar Stern (USA)

 

 

 

Sylvia Stumler (UK)

 

 

 

Philip Witkim (

Return me to the Kibbutz Matzuba Home Page